Honour Board
Please see the 2022/2023 Playing Area State Event Winners:
Murray Valley | Northern District | Sunraysia | Tyrrell | Region Winners | ||
Men’s Singles | Norm Smith | Brody Harker | Glenn Scott | Shane Wight | Brody Harker | |
Men’s Pairs | Ray Halligan | Brian Bowles | Isaiah Bettess | R Haddrick | Isaiah Bettess | |
Buck Lehmann | Wayne Brooks | Glenn Scott | G Trollope | Glenn Scott | ||
Men’s Triples | Graham Bennett | Jarred Hammond | Peter Mitchell | Peter Mitchell | ||
Glen McIntosh | Harrison Keely | Wayne Gardner | Wayne Gardner | |||
Norm Smith | Brodie Harker | Mark Eckel(s) | Mark Eckel(s) | |||
Men’s Fours | Garry McCaig | Charles Bagg | Jamie Forte(s) | N.Watson | Garry McCaig | |
John Caldwell | Michael Laursen | Darren Kerslake | R.Stacey | John Caldwell | ||
Buck Lehmann | Stephen Arthur | Glen Sika | J.Louttit | Buck Lehmann | ||
Josh Thornton | Brody Harker | Chris Maddigan | A.Louttit | Josh Thornton | ||
Men’s Champ of Champs | Buck Lehmann | Brody Harker | Glenn Scott | Brody Harker | ||
Men’s O60 Singles | Norm Smith | Frank Tonn | Alan Erskine | Mark Keenan | Alan Erskine | |
Men’s O60 Pairs | Graham Bennett | Bob Maud | Mark Eckel(s) | Peter Robinson | Graham Bennett | |
Norm Smith | Mike Hofman | Bob Deacon | Tom Elliot | Norm Smith | ||
Men’s Novice Singles | Rod Dewhursrt | Rodney Bannister | Antonio Cavallaro | Joe Reid | Rodney Bannister | |
Ladies Singles | Mikaela Evans | Jenny Laursen | Judy Osborne | Jen Blainey | Jenny Laursen | |
Ladies Pairs | Lisa Critten | Jenny Laursen | Glenys Yeowart | R.Cooper | Lisa Critten | |
Judy Wilson(s) | Jean Fairchild | Di Smith | J.Blainey | Judy Wilson(s) | ||
Ladies Triples | Noelene Weir | Jessica Dehne | Lorraine Millward | J.Pratt | Noelene Weir | |
Teresa Furnell | Marie Scott | Anne Kellett | Di Boxall | Teresa Furnell | ||
Judy Wilson(s) | Roma Opie | Tracie Storer | Viv Mitchell | Judy Wilson(s) | ||
Ladies Fours | Connie Rovere | Jenny Laursen | Judy Osborne | Kaye Symes | Jenny Laursen | |
Noelene Weir | Lyn Ashton | Joan Bunney | Di Boxall | Lyn Ashton | ||
Teresa Furnell | Roma Opie | Pat Russell | Joan Pratt | Roma Opie | ||
Judy Wilson(s) | Jean Fairchild | Cecilia Ferdelja | Viv Mitchell | Jean Fairchild | ||
Ladies Champ of Champs | Mary Hooper | Jean Fairchild | Jammy Vallance | Di Boxall | Mary Hooper | |
Ladies O60 Singles | Doreen Weaver | Jenny Laursen | Judy Osborne | Jen Blainey | Doreen Weaver | |
Ladies O60 Pairs | Kaye Roberts | Rhonda Ballard | Dianne Smith | C.Watson | Rhonda Ballard | |
Helen Frame | Alison Ainger | Glenys Yeowart | Jen Simpson | Alison Ainger | ||
Ladies Novice Singles | Laurel Dewhurst | Alison Medson | None | None | Alison Medson | |
Mixed Pairs | Judy Wilson | Jenny Laursen | Julia Leeming | P.Smith | Jenny Laursen | |
Ray Wilson(s) | Brody Harker | Chris Mitchell | T.Emonson | Brody Harker |